Spacer
Eastern Ontario
AgriNews - Etcetera Publications (Chesterville) Inc.
 
Spacer Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd. www.weagantfarm.com ON THE WEB:
- new/used inventory
- spare parts
- and much more!
 
 
bullet From the Archives: News, June 2005 Spacer   advertisement
click to zoom in
 

Or browse archive

Spacer Current Issue: Spacer
  spacer FULL ISSUES (PDF)
  spacer SEE ALL HEADLINES
  spacer WEATHER
  spacer PHOTO GALLERY
  spacer FRONT PAGE
  spacer NEWS
  spacer OP / ED
  spacer AGRIFOCUS
  spacer AGRIPROFILE
  spacer AGRIBUSINESS
  spacer OMAFRA UPDATE 1
  spacer OMAFRA UPDATE 2
  spacer OMAFRA UPDATE 3
  spacer DATELINE
  spacer CONTACT US

 
Spacer Advertisers: Spacer
     BUSINESS DIRECTORY

Ottawa Valley Harvestore Systems
Ottawa Valley Harvestore Systems
Your authorized Harvestore Systems Dealer. New and pre-owned systems available. SlurryStore Systems, the safest and economical way to store manure. Ottawa Valley Harestore Systems is your New ROVIBEC Dealer (TMR's, Conveyors, Rollermills) See our directory listing for more info.

 
Spacer Interact: Spacer
     E-MAIL THE EDITOR
     KEEP ME POSTED!
     FREE CLASSIFIED ADS
     SEARCH THE ARCHIVES
 

  • print this article
  • send this article
  • submit / view links
  • find a typo - win a prize
  • Kemptville College Grads

    Diploma Programs

    Associate diplomas in Agriculture

    Jeffery Ryan Abrams, Gananoque

    *Matthew James Bailey, Stirling

    Kurtis Black, Foresters Falls

    *Scott W. Boese, Selby

    Jonathan Boland, Metcalfe

    *David G.E. Butler, Manotick

    Jesse Cuthill, Selby

    Amy Darroch, Cameron

    Curtis Delaney, Cornwall

    Micheal Demianiuk, Loretto

    Sean William Downey, Alliston

    *Geneviève Dumont, Kemptville

    Matthew Dunham, Tweed

    *Katie Anne Durward, Lindsay

    David Cameron Ferguson, Cornwall

    Kent Fraser, Richmond

    Jerry Gaffney, Erinsville

    *Kevin Glaude, Berwick

    Matthew Leonard Hollinger, Little Britain

    Richard Kloostra, Codrington

    *ShawnKoopmans, Picton

    Kyle R. Kuipers, Bloomfield

    Kyle Lowery, Orono

    Katherine Ann MacDonald, Brechin

    Jocelyn Mapplebeck, Rideau Lakes

    Murray Lyle McKnight, Port Dover

    Jessica Milne-Smith, Kemptville

    *Stephanie Munday, Wingham

    *Paul Christopher Sammon, Roblin

    Derek Ervin John Sweeney, Douglas

    Kurtis Charles Thomson, Martintown

    Jessica Toonders, Navan

    Sam Treverton, Corbyville

    Mark Porter Urbankiewicz, Pontypool

    Micheal Thomas Ciric White, Oxford Mills

    Kevin Winters, Finch

    Associate Diplomas on Agriculture, Equine Option

    Helen Ashley Bates, Brampton

    Meredith Boddington, Baysville

    Caroline S. Boulerice, Monkland

    *Aimee Rachel Buhler, Val Rita

    *Sarah Campbell, Bancroft

    Kimberley Elizabeth Classen, Teeswater

    *Erin Crawford, Cobourg

    Rebecca Crayford-Brown, Howick, QC

    Hilary Croft, Wilberforce

    Victoria Anne Daniels, Kanata

    Robyn Dale Durward, Barrie

    Lindsey Heather Edwards, Glencoe

    Jessica Glassford, Markham

    Laurie Goble, Newmarket

    *Megan Hood, Mississauga

    Ashley Kantz, Brampton

    Natalie Lynne Kerr, Vankleek Hill

    *Celena Janelle Krahn, Qualicum Beach, BC

    * Heather Lane, Grand Falls-Winsdor, NFLD

    Kerri McNamara, Glace Bay, NS

    Amanda Holly Mendel, Kenilworth

    *Allison Moore, Kinburn

    Megan Nolan, Smith Falls

    Nicole Norton, Markham

    Jonathan Edward Ramsay, Colbourne

    Tina Rood, Leamington

    Shannon Rowan, Burlington

    Rachael Ruthven, Tiverton

    Jennifer Taylor, Trenton

    Sonja Veljovic, Woodstock

    TaylerVendramin, Hammer

    Jennifer White, Maberly

    Associate Diplomas in Equine Studies

    Andrew Bogart, Southwold

    Elizabeth Clemens, Cambridge

    Amy-Lynn Murphy, Paris

    Associate Diplomas in Food, Nutrition and Risk Management

    *Jenny Armstrong, Winchester

    *Leah Marie Beatty, Cobourg

    *Margaret Sally Blackman, Merrickville

    *Valeriya Blazhko, Nepean

    *Cory-Lee Brown, Glenburnie

    *Robin Kimberly Darling, Smiths Fallls

    Amanda Dillabaugh, Mountain

    Deborah Jean Doe, Smiths Falls

    *Monica Leslie Edwardson, Ottawa

    *Stacey Estabrooks, Ottawa

    *Chad Evans, Orleans

    Greta Fernandes, Nepean

    *Julie Fournier, Ottawa

    Leah Harvey, Winchester

    Ashley Lalonde, Alexandria

    *Sara Grace Petrunewich. Almonte

    Catherine Ransom, Kingston

    *Jennifer Diane Stewart, Ottawa

    *Brittaney Stone, Carleton Place

    Camille Tessier, Cornwall

    Sharisse Woodyer, Toronto

    Associate Diplomas in Food and Nutrition Management

    Chasity Hill, Wilsonville

    Alison M. E. Kelsey, Metcalfe

    Anik Maharry, Ottawa

    Angela Leona McGillis, Lunenburg

    Associate Diplomas in Horticulture

    Kory Cameron, Janetville

    *Vanessa Rose J. McDougall, Russell

    Bradley McIntyre, Ottawa

    Diesel Equipment Mechanic Certificates

    Matthew J. Barkley, Ingleside

    Jacques Beauchamp, Gatineau, QC

    *Greg Box, Marysville

    Bradley Craig, Howick, QC

    Timothy Dann, Palmerston

    *Jonathan Dauphinais, Hemmingford, QC

    *Daniel Ehrat, Stoney Creek

    * William Elshof, Berwick

    Jonathan Godkin, Athens

    *Derrick Hill, Arnprior

    Doug Hogan, Kemptville

    Quinn Hunt Smith, Elgin

    Matthew Ingram, Campbellford

    *Brett Ivany, Osgoode

    Thomas Lapierre, Chapeau, QC

    *Xavier Letellier, Orleans

    Lucas McShane, Kemptville

    Micheal Robert Ouimet, Sainte-Barbe, QC

    *Colin Philp, Jasper

    Joel Putney, Lisbon, NY

    *Andrew Robinson, Eldorado

    Jason Van Paassen, Simcoe

    David Vogel, Williamstown

    Curtis Russell Wilson, Burnstown

    Industrial Welding and Fabrication Certificates

    Robert Luke Barker, Smiths Falls

    *Jason Churchill, Carleton Place

    David Gellner, Nepean

    Matthew Hennessey, Yarker

    Michael Hill, Winchester

    *Grant James, Russell

    *Andrew R. Jodoin, Prescott

    Lindsay Johnston, Morrisburg

    John Livingstone Kidd, Ashton

    Craig King, Perth

    Megan Leitch, Belleville

    Wade McKim, North Augusta

    *Blaine Mitchell, Perth

    Michael Shanly Moore, Richmond

    *Brandon Orser, Sydenham

    Shawn Papineau, Gloucester

    *Michael Ramsey, Brockville

    *Randy Riopelle, North Augusta

    *Kyle Smuck, Russell

    Nathan Sytsma, Mallorytown

    Philip Tremblay, Dunrobin

    *Tristan Wall, Ottawa

    *Kevin Wert, Carlsbad Springs

    Shane Whalen, Kinburn

    *Patrick Martin Wood, Winchester

    Equine Management Certificates

    Valerie Anger, Aylmer

    Caroline Benoit, Sabrevois, QC

    Marlene Bieri, Monkton

    Amanda Clayton, Holland Landing

    Lindsay Anne Katherine Ellam, Thunder Bay

    Ashley Grncarovski, Stoney Creek

    *Susan Elizabeth Hatherell, London

    Louise Jarvie, Georgetown

    Elizabeth Jenkins, Norwood

    Ashley Jones, Saint-Lazare, QC

    Julie Oliff, Uxbridge

    Jaron Ranta, Thunder Bay

    Ileah Audrey Tucker, Cardinal

    Sonya Elizabeth Wagar, Peterborough

    Heather Calisia Yeo, Hampton

    Food Service Certificates

    Lystra B. Campbell, Kemptville

    James Powers, Merrickville

    *Kristin Shirley, Osgoode

    *With Distinction (80% Average or Greater)

    Related Web Sites

     
     

     
     
    click to zoom in

    Quality Udders Make Quality Milk

    Udder Comfort