Spacer
Eastern Ontario
AgriNews - Etcetera Publications (Chesterville) Inc.
 
Spacer Weagant Farm Supplies Ltd. www.weagantfarm.com ON THE WEB:
- new/used inventory
- spare parts
- and much more!
 
 
bullet From the Archives: News, June 2003 Spacer   advertisement
click to zoom in
 

Or browse archive

Spacer Current Issue: Spacer
  spacer FULL ISSUES (PDF)
  spacer SEE ALL HEADLINES
  spacer WEATHER
  spacer PHOTO GALLERY
  spacer FRONT PAGE
  spacer NEWS
  spacer OP / ED
  spacer AGRIBITS
  spacer AGRIFOCUS
  spacer AGRIPROFILE
  spacer AGRIBUSINESS
  spacer OVFS
  spacer CONTACT US

 
Spacer Advertisers: Spacer
     BUSINESS DIRECTORY

Tripp-Vogt-Trottier Ltd.
TVT has been delivering solutions and service for all your Bulk Material Handling and Storage Equipment since 1968. With Custom Fabrication, Welding and Millwrighting, we handle all customers needs in Fertilizer, Grain, Seed, Industrial and other sectors See our directory listing for more info.

 
Spacer Interact: Spacer
     E-MAIL THE EDITOR
     KEEP ME POSTED!
     FREE CLASSIFIED ADS
     SEARCH THE ARCHIVES
 

  • print this article
  • send this article
  • submit / view links
  • find a typo - win a prize
  • Kemptville College 2003 grads

    The following are the members of the 2003 graduating class of Kemptville College, University of Guelph:

    Associate Diplomas in Agriculture

    Nicholas Ashby, Prescott

    *Taylor Jane Beckett, Hamilton

    *Suzanne L. Bettiol, Kemptville

    Michael Crellian, Inverary

    Jarrod Dijkema, Elizabethtown

    Janet Heeringa, Fraserville

    Matthew Jackson, Woodville

    Ryan John Jaspers, Thunder Bay

    *Tessa Dawn Kehoe, Elgin

    William MacArthur, Woodville

    Melanie MacMillan, Lombardy

    *Leslie George Mainprize, Frankford

    Marie E.E. McClelland, Cantley, PQ

    Andrew Miller, Cherry Valley

    Joe Modler, Gananoque

    *Rebecca Lynn Nanne, Pakenham

    Harrietta Marie Martine Pilon, Finch

    *Daniel R.W. Richards, Frankford

    *Gerald Thompson, Roslin

    Amy Tye, Elgin

    Brenda Velthuis, Mountain

    Wayne Ronald Wiley, Wooler

    *Shawn Wylie, Vankleek Hill

    Associate Diplomas in Equine Studies

    *Rachel Baresich, St. Thomas

    Andrew Boone, Jacksonville, NB

    *Tanya Isabel Brown, Etobicoke

    Zoe Brown, Toronto

    Olivia-Daisy Collins, Mattawa

    Jacqueline Dale, Hamilton

    *Jessica Dansereau, Aylmer, PQ

    *Melanie Dunwell, Guelph

    Audrée Giroux Mailhot, Saint-Marc-des-Carrieres, PQ

    *Amanda Rebecca Goll, Waterloo

    Jane Hill, Etobicoke

    *Charlotte Huber, Weston

    Melody Marie Jones, Janetville

    Brianne Elizabeth Ker, Kingston, NS

    Kara Kessler, Surrey, BC

    Sarah Charity Komhyr, Oshawa

    Renee Lafleur, Timmins

    *Lesley McKay, Picton

    Andrea L. Miller, Val Caron

    *Kerstin Mortenson, Belleville

    Samantha E. Newbold, Trenton

    Kate Purdy, London

    Andrea Scheffel, Mississauga

    *Jennifer Scott, Carleton Place

    Chelsea Strait, Port Perry

    Adam Wright, Heidelberg

    Associate Diplomas in Food and Nutrition Management

    Nadia Boismier, Ajax

    Maria Catharina deBoer, Tara

    Brooke Elizabeth Siobhan Elliot, Picton

    Genevieve Liliane Leroux, Cornwall

    Sara MacPherson, Smiths Falls

    *Helen Mary McKenzie, Williamstown

    *Colleen Alicia McVeety, Perth

    Marie Miller, Kemptville

    Shelly Winter, Mountain

    Associate Diplomas in Horticulture

    *Ralph William Babbitt, Rockcliffe

    Linda Martha Bretzke, Kemptville

    *Shannon Leigh Campbell, Kinburn

    *Jennifer Lynn Clarke, Osgoode

    *Kelly P. Fitzmaurice, North Augusta

    Janet Patenaude, Spencerville

    Neil St. Germain, Manotick

    * With Distinction (80% Average or Greater)

    Certificate Programs

    Arboriculture Certificates

    *Anita Barnes, Orangeville

    *Simon Collantine, Ottawa

    Cody McIntosh, Maxville

    *Ryan Moss, Chesterville

    *Bonnie Whyte, Mallorytown

    Diesel Equipment Mechanic Certificates

    *Dennis Back, Iroquois

    Barry Baxter, Dunsford

    *Jonathan Bradley, Morewood

    *Stephen Buchan, Yarker

    *Bert Champagne, Russell

    *Roy Crump, Brockville

    *Roy Curotte, Cornwall

    Joshua Dagenais, Campbell's Bay, PQ

    *Jason Desjardins, St. Pascal-Baylon

    Michael Gordon Furey, Ormstown, PQ

    Graham Giles, Braeside

    *Edward Janssens, Williamsburg

    *William Jordan, Ayr

    Shelly Knox, North Gower

    Mitchell Krieger, Braeside

    Neil Mick Lacharity, Venosta, PQ

    Angus Gerard MacNeil, Ruthven

    *Jake Munroe, Napanee

    *Kevin Matthew Perrin, Prescott

    Curtis Pilgrim, Palmer Rapids

    *Daniel Gordon Shaw, Brantford

    Corey Smith, Phelpston

    Industrial Welding and Fabrication Certificates

    Jonathan Amelotte, Morewood

    Paul Babcock, Kemptville

    Trevor Black, Kingston

    Ryan Burtenshaw, Finch

    Matthew Cassell, Centreville

    Lucas Chisholm, Maxville

    Bradley Thomas Craven, Moorefield

    Keven Farlinger, Cornwall

    Laura Francouer, Gloucester

    Jeff Healey, Stittsville

    Robert Hill, Winchester

    Travis Jackson, Mountain Grove

    Ryan W. Lalonde, Cornwall

    Derek Lockridge, Centreville

    Andre McConnell, South Mountain

    Jerry McLenaghan, Prescott

    Shawn McMillan, Winchester

    Philip W.T. Merkley, Plevna

    Melinda Mulikow, Morrisburg

    *Jeffrey Nahorniak, Brockville

    Kenneth Rooney, Kanata

    Pierre Robin, Ottawa

    Christopher Rushford, Berwick

    Ivan Satori, Kingston

    *Greg W. Sheldon, Portland

    Matthew Simmons, Metcalfe

    Equine Management Certificates

    Melissa Boyce, Brighton

    Dennis R. Buckle, Chesterville

    Sheena Cadieux, Dobie

    *Marie Dean, Oakville

    Michelle Gordon, Oshawa

    Kali Hammond, Hawkesbury

    Zoe-Lyn Hickey, Harbour Main, Nfld

    Tanya Johnston, Merrickville

    Jennifer Lynne Lanteigne, North Tetagouche, NB

    Lauren Dorothy Russell, Mississauga

    Margaret Anne Townsend, Bridgewater, NS

    Related Web Sites

     
     

     
     
    click to zoom in

    Visit Us at the Ottawa Valley Farm Show

    Sun-North Systems Ltd.


    Eastern Ontario AgriNews is published on the third Monday of each month. The printed version is distributed free by postal mail to farms in Eastern Ontario, Canada.

    All contents copyright © Etcetera Publications (Chesterville) Inc.
    Site implementation by NewPublishing.com